GDPR Information

Aktek Website GDPR Information

Aktek Bilgi İletişim Teknolojisi San. ve Tic. A.Ş. ("Aktek"; "Our company“) As, https://www.aktekbilisim.com The personal data of our visitors are subject to the Personal Data Protection Law No.6698 and its secondary regulations ("GDPR info“) We show maximum sensitivity for proper processing and protection.

Within the scope of our company's disclosure obligation arising from the KVK legislation, You, https://www.aktekbilisim.com  This Aktek Website GDPR Information ("Information") we would like to inform you with.

For what purposes and in what ways do we obtain and process your personal data?

Our company https://www.aktekbilisim.com  It begins to process your traffic data, which is personal data, upon your visit. Your data is processed in written, automatic and non-automatic methods by our Company in accordance with the KVK legislation in a limited and measured manner in electronic and physical media, in connection with the purposes we have stated below.

Your Personal DataMedium Reached to Our CompanyMy Processing Purpose / Purposes
E-mail address and personal information shared in e-mail contentinfo@aktekbilisim.comTo respond to your requests, complaints, questions and suggestions regarding our products and services
Traffic datahttps://www.aktekbilisim.comTo fulfill our obligations arising from the Law No. 5651 on the Regulation of Broadcasts Made on the Internet and Fight Against Crimes Committed Through These Publications and its secondary regulations
Kariyer.net membership informationhttps://www.aktekbilisim.com/tr-tr/Kariyer/Pages/YeniIsFirsatlari.aspxFor candidates to apply for suitable positions opened by Aktek through Kariyer.net accounts

For what purposes are your personal data shared with whom?

Our company does not share the personal data collected through the website with third parties.

Is your personal data transferred abroad?

Our company does not transfer the personal data collected through its website to third parties residing abroad. 

Security, preservation and destruction of your personal data

Our Company takes all necessary technical and administrative measures in accordance with the GDPR legislation in order to prevent unauthorized access to your personal data, incorrect processing, disclosure, alteration / deletion for unlawful reasons, and to ensure its protection and security.

Your personal data are kept for the time required for the above-mentioned processing purposes and, in any case, for the statutory limitation periods (maximum 10 years) specified in the legal regulations. In case the aforementioned periods expire, it is deleted, destroyed or anonymized in accordance with the GDPR legislation.

In the event that your personal data is damaged as a result of attacks on Aktek's systems and / or is captured / disclosed by third parties, our Company will immediately inform you and the Personal Data Protection Board.

Your Right to Access to Information

Within the scope of Article 11 of the GDPR Law, by applying to our Company, your personal data; (i) learning whether it has been processed; (ii) If it has been processed, to request information about it, to learn the purpose of processing and whether it has been used appropriately, (iii) Knowing the third persons to whom they were transferred at home / abroad, requesting correction if they were processed incompletely / incorrectly; (iv) To request their deletion / destruction within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the GDPR Law; (v) To request the deletion and destruction of your personal data within the scope of Article 7 of the KVK Law and the correction of incomplete / incorrectly processed personal data to be notified to third parties to whom personal data are transferred; (vi) to object to the emergence of a result against you because it is analyzed exclusively by automated systems, (vii) In case you suffer damage due to unlawful processing, we inform you that you have the right to demand the compensation of the damage.

Information Form You can obtain it from our company's GDPR Authority.

Your demands

  • If you have any questions or requests regarding the processing of your personal data within the scope of this information and / or
  • If you think that your personal data processed by our company are out of date, incomplete or inaccurate.

    please contact the GDPR Authority.                                        

    GDPR Authority:

 Ece Çalıkoğlu Turan kvkk@aktekbilisim.com

​​

This Information Text may be updated in order to comply with the GDPR legislation due to our changing processes. We kindly ask you to visit our site for updates that may occur.

 Aktek Bilgi İletişim Teknolojisi San. ve Tic. A.Ş.